img
Powered by rSchoolToday
 News Article
2017 Frank Lemons Results
Frank Lemons Invitational 2017
  Boys- Varsity  
Place Name School Time
1 Gaines, Mason Fulton 17:16.81
2 Nichols, Ayden Hannibal 17:48.21
3 Neff, Devin Mark Twain 18:08.24
4 Frazee, Nathan Clark Co. 18:12.69
5 Fisher, Brock Fulton 18:16.71
6 Sommer, Ben Warrenton 18:20.11
7 Quick, Nathan Fulton 18:29.43
8 Fincher, Alex Moberly 18:33.83
9 Luebbert, Gabe Fulton 18:45.08
10 Weinstein, Jesse Salisbury 18:47.43
11 Fessler, Garrett Salisbury 19:10.30
12 Harper, Corbyn Clark Co. 19:12.32
13 Kirchner, Cole Clark Co. 19:26.84
14 McAdams, Zach Cairo, Northeast R-4 19:30.72
15 Windsor, Haydon Fulton 19:34.76
16 Munch, Carter Hannibal 19:48.85
17 Estes, Corbin Warrenton 19:55.92
18 Johnson, Garrett Kirksville 20:11.90
19 Armstrong, Alex Fulton 20:23.85
20 Fritch, John Hannibal 20:35.28
21 Sanders, Paul Warrenton 20:35.80
22 King, Isaac Clark Co. 20:36.05
23 Pearman, Jayden Cairo, Northeast R-4 20:59.28
24 Ranson, Patrick Kirksville 21:01.11
25 Lindsey, Nic Moberly 21:02.64
26 Fox, Cale Boonville 21:07.53
27 Ferguson, Cameron Cairo, Northeast R-4 21:08.28
28 Davidson, Spencer Kirksville 21:15.61
29 Tiedemann, Sam Kirksville 21:17.29
30 Hackman, Michael Warrenton 21:17.66
31 Pumel, Charlie Boonville 21:39.40
32 Grimsley, Chase Clark Co. 21:45.85
33 Langdon, Joe Moberly 21:47.86
34 Weimer, Michael Salisbury 21:49.40
35 Gering, Ben Kirksville 21:49.66
36 Brown, Zachery Cairo, Northeast R-4 21:57.90
37 Jones, Jackson Kirksville 21:59.79
38 Kabrick, Tom Hallsville 22:01.98
39 Carter, Nolon Kirksville 22:06.99
40 Benfield, Peyton Warrenton 22:10.19
41 Bock, Carson Marion Co. 22:11.46
42 Brammann, Kaleb Hallsville 22:14.25
43 Faiella, Nick Moberly 22:14.61
44 Bales, James Salisbury 22:21.30
45 Rivera, Antonio Moberly 22:28.515
46 Spoede, Ryan Warrenton 22:37.63
47 Wellman, Matthew Marion Co. 22:38.98
48 Dukuly, Martino Heartland Christian Academy 22:39.20
49 Smyser, Hayden Marion Co. 22:51.22
50 McBride, Jalon Hallsville 22:56.17
51 St. Clair, Blake Clark Co. 22:56.70
52 Miller, Brent Hallsville 22:57.88
53 Owen, Garett Hallsville 23:02.83
54 Blumhorst, Skyler Boonville 23:18.61
55 Hettinger, Lance Marion Co. 23:24.95
56 Matheny, Spencer Moberly 23:36.38
57 Lapsley, Ben Hallsville 24:03.28
58 Gutz, E Salisbury 24:04.19
59 Gutting, Landon Clark Co. 24:05.32
60 Weber, Colin Hallsville 24:15.14
61 Brand, Deacon Clark Co. 25:10.75
62 Hutchins, Jon Heartland Christian Academy 25:13.52
63 Herron, Tanner LaPlata 25:15.51
64 Hale, Lane Cario, Northeast R-4 25:33.73
65 Caldwell, Cash Mark Twain 25:32.11
66 Lewis, Matt LaPlata 25:47.81
67 Fredrickson, Adian Heartland Christian Academy 26:24.68
68 Gunderson, Ethan Boonville 26:27.46
69 Gutz, E Salisbury 28:42.04
70 Holt, Landen Marion Co. 29:51.15
71 Gerding, Matthew Marion Co. 31:22.83
72 Hooley, Brock Mark Twain 36:30.06
Frank Lemons Invitational 2017
  Varsity- Girls  
Place Name School Time
1 Stewart Clark Co 21:47.52
2 O'Neal South Shelby 22:18.34
3 Ross Moberly 22:21.24
4 Nichols Hannibal 22:45.90
5 Pipkin Hannibal 22:58.44
6 Helm Salisbury 23:04.31
7 Bigsby Hannibal 23:22.45
8 Wollmering Kirksville 23:29.94
9 Dalton Moberly 23:39.89
10 Gaines Fulton 23:51.52
11 Kauth Clark Co 24:02.38
12 Flood Moberly 24:11.28
13 Gibbs Hannibal 24:15.38
14 Bushnell Kirksville 24:18.82
15 Hudleson Hannibal 24:26.82
16 Jackson Moberly 24:40.25
17 Roisum Hannibal 24:51.77
18 Crist Moberly 25:01.70
19 Lewis Warrenton 25:06.45
20 Gonzalez Hannibal 25:06.98
21 Saldana Warrenton 25:52.08
22 Hardy Moberly 25:53.41
23 Sandonis Fulton 26:13.25
24 Taylor Salisbury 26:21.0
25 Ross Mark twain 26;43.68
26 Schnetzler Boonville 26:45.16
27 Rodriguez Warrenton 27:07.50
28 Miller Mark twain 27:14.06
29 Patterson Warrenton 27:22.06
30 Sievert Fulton 27:28.30
31 Allison Boonville 27;29.50
32 Sears Salisbury 27:32.61
33 King Clark Co 28:08.72
34 Shadbolt Fulton 28:23.30
35 McCall Clark Co 28:33.09
36 Hays Marion Co 28:33.89
37 Rice Hallsville 28:35.19
38 Adams Kirksville 28:40.94
39 Crook Marion Co 28:44.05
40 Carter Boonville 28:45.27
41 Leoethen Hallsville 28:58.75
42 Stoner South Shelby 29:03.05
43 Yoder Clark Co 29:48.05
44 Weinstein Salisbury 30:02.48
45 Simmerman Hallsville 30:21.86
46 Ebeling Clark Co 30:23.65
47 Bair Marion Co 30:40.67
48 Epperson Mark twain 30:48.14
49 Scruggs Warrenton 30:49.73
50 Huffman Marion Co 31:21.55
51 Corey Marion Co 31:25.68
52 Spratt Marion Co 31:57.28
53 Faber Hallsville 32:48.46
54 Smith Mark twain 33:16.11
55 Branham Mark twain 33:17.57
56 Gill Mark twain 36:10.06
57 Williams LaPlata  
Frank Lemons Invitational 2017
  JV Results  
Place Name School Time
1 White Fulton 11:15.15
2 Larson Fulton 11:41.28
3 Hackman Warrenton 11:44.85
4 Liverette Kirksville 11:56.63
5 Spalding Hallsville 11:59.49
6 Lapsley, T Hallsville 12:03.04
7 Elam Heartland Christian 12:13.24
8 Eliuk Fulton 12:22.63
9 Doman Kirksville 12:31.26
10 Lapsley, M Hallsville 12:33.76
11 Alveraz Warrenton 12:34.02
12 Mitchell warrenton 14:24.77
13 Spray Kirksville 15:12.31
14 Vorkink Kirksville 15:39.26
15 Raschawent WArrenton 17:12.19
Frank Lemons Invitational 2017
  MS Boys  
Place Name School Time
1 Dortch Kirksville 10:01.65
2 Nelson Clark Co 10:15.15
3 Lawrence Moberly 10:19.31
4 Hamilton Kirksville 10:22.69
5 Cahalan Kirksville 10:27.67
6 St. Clair Clark Co 10:31.11
7 Sellars Salisbury 10:35.05
8 Spears Moberly 10:39.55
9 Botedjwa Kirksville 10:39.55
10 Amerman Kirksville 10:46.04
11 McIntosh Marion Co 10:46.37
12 Bross Clark Co 10:52.23
13 Westhoff Hannibal 10:53.05
14 Frasier Fulton 10:53.70
15 Flood Moberly 10:54.17
16 Noel Fulton 10:54.73
17 Marlin Kirksville 10:55.94
18 Chapman Hannibal 10:57.65
19 Sloan Salisbury 11:01.80
20 Jung Mark Twain 11:08.76
21 Catalpa Hannibal 11:13.51
22 Kramer Hannibal 11;16.47
23 Lake Mark Twain 11:18.16
24 Bonvillian Hannibal 11:19.93
25 Westhoff Hannibal 11;20.50
26 Jennings Kirksville 11:28.41
27 Nichols Clark Co 11:31.55
28 Plenge Clark Co 11:36.54
29 Barnes Fulton 11;38.22
30 Andrews Moberly 11:38.56
31 Hunt Moberly 11:40.16
32 Peterson Fulton 11:49.13
33 Utterback Hannibal 11:52.79
34 Cheney Marion Co 11:54.87
35 Wisdom Mark Twain 12:08.61
36 Nichols Hannibal 12:08.89
37 Haney Moberly 12:12.48
38 Mitchell Hannibal 12:21.57
39 Lucas Moberly 12:27.11
40 Kallerud Kirksville 12:32.12
41 Bushnell Moberly 12:35.30
42 Bock Marion Co 12:37.80
43 Arment Marion Co 12:42.38
44 Rogers Kirksville 12:43.31
45 Cross Moberly 12:50.54
46 Walker Kirksville 12:55.51
47 Sandefur Kirksville 12:56.48
48 Beroiza Hannibal 12:57.00
49 McGregory Fulton 12:57.70
50 Plenge Clark Co 13:11.59
51 Toolate Clark Co 13:13.05
52 Barnes Mark Twain 13;20.51
53 Wolfe Marion Co 13:23.34
54 Atchley Kirksville 13:36.76
55 Meyer Fulton 13:40.72
56 Bennett Moberly 13:43.87
57 Lewton Hannibal 13:48.69
58 Wheeler Hannibal 13:52.28
59 Immegart Hannibal 13:57.18
60 Arnold Hannibal 13:58.49
61 Pociask Hannibal 13:59.04
62 Griffen Kirksville 14:03.71
63 Gerard Hannibal 15:02.65
64 Morkin Marion Co 15:50.78
65 Smyser Marion Co 16:03.71
66 Heaton Hannibal 17:03.90
Frank Lemons Invitational 2017
  MS Girls  
Place Name School Time
1 Strauss Marion Co 10:26.89
2 Buschling Clark Co 10:44.08
3 Guilford Salisbury 11:18.18
4 Rivera Moberly 11:54.92
5 Smith Marion Co 12:05.00
6 West Salisbury 12:06.36
7 St.Clair Clark Co 12:24.01
8 Pinkowski Kirksville 12:25.57
9 Bird Kirksville 12:35.68
10 Nuhr Moberly 12:35.89
11 Rawlings Hannibal 12:39.76
12 Donath MArion Co 12:49.35
13 Hultz Moberly 12:51.08
14 Brewer Kirksville 13:07.85
15 Wood Marion Co 13:08.45
16 Keilholz Marion Co 13:15.33
17 Booth Mark twain 13:16.01
18 Northcutt Mark Twain 13:22.06
19 Marek Kirksville 13:31.23
20 Gander Hannibal 13:34.94
21 Baalman Salisbury 77:26:00
22 Pence Moberly 13:41.20
23 Walker Kirksville 13:54.33
24 Barnett Moberly 13:58.49
25 Snyder Kirksville 13:58.79
26 Smedley Salisbury 14:02.32
27 Locke Hannibal 14:03.27
28 AuBuchon Kirksville 14:17.33
29 Caples Kirksville 14:23.65
30 Kottman Salisbury 14:28.30
31 Kennedy Marion Co 14:38.58
32 Larson Fulton 14:52.68
33 Smith Moberly 15:29.51
34 Palmer Mark Twain 15:35.23
35 Grguich Kirksville 15:51.72
36 Holt, Tristen Marion Co 15:59.71
37 Mallory Mark Twain 16:10.77
38 Jaeger Marion Co 16:24.33
39 Utterback Hannibal 16:35.77
40 Nick marion Co 16:45.02
41 Hoppe Kirksville 16:49.96
42 Woods-Bloss Moberly 16:59.40
43 Hull Moberly 17:03.92
44 Yoder Kirksville 17:04.94
45 Peralez Salisbury 17:19.92